Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
Light Sources & Photodiodes
  Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
  Receptacle Laser Diodes
  Light Source Modules
  InGaAs Photodiodes
  Pigtailed InGaAs Photodiodes
  Receptacle InGaAs Photodiodes
  Pigtailed Si Photodiodes
  Receptacle Si Photodiodes
Spectrometers
Wafers
Services
       

Fiber Coupled InGaAs PIN Photodiodes

Product Description: 

The following Series InGaAs PIN photodiodes are designed for optical network monitoring applications and assembled into a hermetically sealed package with an antireflective-coated lens. The fiber is actively aligned to deliver a high responsivity, and the fiber is reinforced with a rubber boot, which relieves fiber bending stresses. These photodiodes exhibit low dark current, low return loss, low noise and high bandwidth, and cover a spectral response range of 1um to 1.65um. ESD protection is required.

Part Number
Package
Cut -off Frequency (GHz)
Active Area (Φ:um)
λ Range (um)
Max ID  (nA)
Responsivity (A/W)
DPIN-231
Fiber Coupled
2.5
55
1.0~1.65
0.5
0.9

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes, SMF-28 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, FC/APC connector, in stock, DPIN-23133 ($36.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes in stock, HI1060 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, FC/APC connector, DPIN-28133 ($72.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Corning PM1550 Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, FC/APC connector, in stock, DPIN-26133 ($68.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes in stock, SMF-28 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, 900um loose tube protection, NO connector, DPIN-23113 ($32.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes in stock, SMF-28 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, 900um loose tube protection and mount flange, NO connector, DPIN-27113 ($38.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes in stock, SMF-28 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, bare fiber, no connector, DPIN-23513 ($32.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Fiber coupled InGaAs PIN photodiodes, SMF-28 fiber, 2.5GHz cut-off frequency, LC/APC connector in stock, DPIN-23153 ($38.0): 

 
 

 
The photodiode has superior noise and photoelectric performance. Contact us for quantity pricing. For more detailed specifications...

 

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.