Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
Light Sources & Photodiodes
  Fiber Coupled Laser Diodes
  Receptacle Laser Diodes
  Light Source Modules
  InGaAs Photodiodes
  Pigtailed InGaAs Photodiodes
  Receptacle InGaAs Photodiodes
  2um Pigtailed Photodiodes
  Pigtailed Si Photodiodes
  Receptacle Si Photodiodes
Spectrometers
Wafers
Services
       

Pigtailed Si Photodiode

Pigtailed Si Photodiodes, 62.5/125 MM fiber, FC/PC connector in stock, DPSI-13113 ($36.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Electrical and Optical Characteristics (T=25ºC):

Parameters
Symbol
Test conditions
Min
Typ Max
Unit
Spectral Response Range
λ
  400
  1000
nm
Dark Current
ID
VR = -15V
 
5
nA
Responsivity
Re
VR = 5V, λ = 850nm
0.4
0.5

A/W
Active Area
    680*680
um
Capacitance
C
VR = 5V  
6.0
pF
Connector Type
  FC/PC or others
Fiber Type
  62.5/125 MM fiber

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings (T=25ºC):

  Parameters
Min
Typ Max
Unit
  Reverse Voltage
    40
V
  Input Optical Power
    10
dBm
  Operating Temperature
-40
  85
°C
  Storage Temperature
-40
  85
°C
  Fiber Lenght
  1
  m
  Lead Solder Temperature
    260
°C
  Soldering Duration
    10
s

 

Package Dimensions:

 

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.