Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  Optical Switch
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Spectrometers
Wafers
Services
       

3x3 Single Mode 1030nm/1064nm Fused Coupler Module

Product Description: 

The Single Mode fusion couplers feature very low insertion loss and polarization dependence, excellent environmental stability and loss uniformity. These couplers were designed for power splitting or combining of optical signals. They are widely used for optical modules and the fiber sensors, fiber testing instruments.

Specification: 

Central Wavelength (nm)
1030, 1064 or other wavelength
Bandwidth (nm) ± 10
Insertion Loss (dB) 6.6
Typical Excess Loss (dB)    0.35
PDL (dB)     < 0.2
Uniformity (dB) ≤ 1.2
Return Loss (dB)    > 50
Directivity (dB)    > 50
Operating Temperature (ºC)   -40 ~ 85
Dimensions (mm)     100X80X10
Fiber Type     HI 1060 FLEX

 

HI 1060 FLEX Single mode fiber 3X3 1035nm coupler in stock, splitting ratio: 33.3/33.3/33.4, FC/PC connector, 900um loose tube protection, FWSC-113081222 ($620.0): 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.