Optical Materials
Micro-Optical Components
Fiber Optic Components
  Collimators and Focusers
  Fiber Cables
  Fiber Optic Adapters
  Bare Fiber Adapters
  Fused Couplers
  In-Line Fiber Optic Polarizer
  Fiber Arrays
  Modulator
  VOA/Power Monitor
  Optical Isolator
  Optical Circulator
  Optical Switch
  WDM / Splitters
  RC80um Fiber Products
  PLC Splitters
  Fiber Gratings
  Hybrid Device
  Faraday Rotator Mirror
Light Sources & Photodiodes
Spectrometers
Wafers
Services
       

1310nm or 1550nm Multimode Optical Circulator

Product Description: 

Optical Circulator is a non-reciprocal device that directs light from port1 to port2 while guiding light from port2 to port3 for any state of polarization. The device features low insertion loss, high isolation, compact size,high stability and Epoxy Free Optical Path.

Features:

  • Low insertion loss & high isolation
  • Optical path epoxy free
  • High isolation
  • RoHS compliant

Specifications :  

  Central Wavelength
1310nm or 1550nm
  Insertion Loss ( at λC ± 30nm)
≤ 1.2dB
  Isolation ( at λC ± 30nm)
> 30 dB
  Directivity
>40dB
  Return Loss
>40dB
  Maximum Power Handling
500mw
  Operating Temperature
  -5 ~ 70 ºC
  Storage Temperature
  -40 ~ 85 ºC
  Standard Size Dimensions
  Ø5.5 × 68mm
  Fiber Type
  MM 50/125 or 62.5/125

 

MM62.5/125 fiber, 1550nm optical circulator in stock, 900um loose tube protection, FC/APC connector, FCIR-150721223 ($350.0): : 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

 

MM62.5/125 fiber, 1310nm optical circulator in stock, 900um loose tube protection, FC/APC connector, FCIR-130721223 ($350.0): : 

 
 

 
Contact us for quantity pricing.

Copyright © 2016 Precision Micro-Optics Inc. All Rights Reserved.